fbpx

Get Cheapest Assignment in Australia, UK, US, UAE, Canada and NZ Order Now

ACCT621 Accounting for Managers UCW

0 Comments

Avail Quality Driven ACCT 621 Accounting for managers Assignment Help To Score A++!

ACCT 621 Accounting for managers

Drafting a well-written and high-quality assignment paper based on the ACCT621 Accounting for managers is one of the difficult tasks that most of the students struggle with. At this point, Punjab Assignment help come up with the best ACCT 621 Accounting for managers Assignment Help services for scoring A++ grades!!

Below are the modules in this subject

  • ACCT 621 (BON-FALL-29)
    • Introduction to the course
    • Week 1: Introduction to Accounting
    • Week 2: Canadian Tax System
    • Week 3: Capital Assets and Capital Budgeting
    • Week 4: Financial Analysis
    • Week 5: Management Accounting
    • Week 6: Job Order Costing
    • Week 7: Cost-Volume-Profit Analysis
    • Week 8: Incremental Analysis
    • Week 9: Budgetary Planning
    • Week 10: Budgetary Control
    • Week 11: Final Exam

Management accounting is the practice of identifying, analyzing, measuring, interpreting, and communicating financial information to meet an organization’s objectives. It differs from financial accounting because the main purpose of management accounting is to help the users of the company make wise business decisions.

ACCT621 Accounting for managers Individual Assignment- Lil’ Local Goodies

Sharice is the owner of a small business called Lil’ Local Goodies. She started the business two years ago, selling homemade crafts and baked goods out of her garage. Quickly, Sharice expanded to selling products made by friends and family too. Half of the proceeds from these sales go back to the producer, but Sharice gets to keep the other half. Here are some of Sharice’s numbers from the past two years, as well as projected numbers for the upcoming year:

Accounts202020212022
Revenues:   
Sales of own crafts$3,450$2,870$3,000
Sales of others’ crafts1,5306,74012,500
Sales of own baked goods2,1101,9602,000
Sales of others’ baked goods1,8405,88013,000
Total revenues8,93017,45030,500
    
Expenses   
Cost of goods sold- crafts560470500
Cost of goods sold- baked goods780650700
Rental002,000
Salary001,500
Meals and Entertainment0320500
Advertising2001,0002,000
Accounting500500500
Total expenses2,0402,9407,700
ACCT621 Accounting for managers

Sharice’s numbers are under the assumption that she will rent a booth at the local farmer’s market for two weeks in the summer, hiring her nephew to run it for $750 a week. The added sales front and marketing effort is expected to give Sharice’s sales volume a 20% boost next year (already included in the projections).

Sharice is considering buying a new woodworking machine that will allow her to work more quickly, increasing her crafts production by 33% each year. The machine would cost $2,000 and last four years (no salvage value). Sharice is wondering if this is a smart investment, considering her current trends/projections for craft sales. To finance the machine, Sharice can sign a $2,000 bank note due at the end of three years. Interest will be charged at a 5.50% rate and due at the end of each month.

Alternatively, a friend has offered Sharice the $2,000 for a 5% equity stake in her business. Sharice is wondering which financing option would work better for her.

Also, Sharice is weighing the pros and cons of incorporating her business. She knows the fees for incorporating will be about $1,000. Additionally, she will need to spend $2,000 a year on accounting fees, compared to only $500 now. Sharice isn’t sure what her current tax situation is like, and how it might change after she is incorporated. She wants to make sure she isn’t missing anything important- her accountant, Gary, has been extremely busy and non-responsive for the most part. Sharice recently asked Gary about home utility costs, totaling $200 a month. Sharice believes she uses 30% of her home for business purchases. She is also wondering about her vehicle costs which total $300 a month (estimated 25% business use).

Finally, Sharice wants a detailed analysis of how her business is progressing. She wants advice on her trends, business ethics, business strategy, and other relevant matters. Sharice welcomes any recommendations, as well as any questions to her which will help you better analyze her business.

Please prepare a business memo to Sharice, addressing all issues raised in this case.

Memorandum Date: 15/11/2021 To: Sharice. Lil Local Goodies From: AXY Subject: Addressing all issues raised related to busine
ACCT621 Accounting for managers
ACCT621 Accounting for managers

Management accounting includes many aspects of accounting, which is to improve the quality of information about economic activity indicators transferred to management. Management accountants use information related to sales value and revenues from goods and services produced by a company. Cost accounting is a broad subcategory of management accounting that focuses on calculating the total production costs of a company by estimating variable and fixed costs at each stage of production. This allows the company to identify and reduce unnecessary costs and maximize profits.

A simple definition of management accounting is to provide managers with the financial and non-financial information they need to make decisions. In other words, management accounting can help the directors of an organization make decisions. This can also be called cost accounting. It is a method of identifying, validating, decoding data and presenting it to managers in order to achieve business goals. The information collected includes all areas of accounting that train the competent authority to identify business objectives related to the organization’s financial costs and the decision-making process. Accountants use plans to measure the overall operating strategy of an organization. Get UCW Assignment Help now !!

Hire professional ACCT 621 Accounting for managers Assignment Help consultants to make great academic progress!

By providing highly specialized and optimal solutions, we are increasingly becoming the best online service provider organizations in the market. Hire professionals of PAH and enhance your academic grades and performance effortlessly!

PAH is here to provide you with professional knowledge courses. We help you with written assignments and homework, so they can gain a deeper understanding of concepts from a real life perspective. Our ACCT 621 Accounting for managers Homework Help team knows that students can easily get the positions they want in some courses, and those positions require a lot of experience. We have a large team of teachers who will assign them different courses with rich experience and do the best assignments and homework for you. Get HND Assignment help from the best experts in UK now !!

The solution drafted by our team is 100% original and thoroughly tested. Turning to us for help, you will notice that each document is unique and has reached the highest level. Students and teachers are very impressed with our work. Thanks to us, you can clearly understand and enhance your subject acquaintance too. With us, you will surely get assured top-notch grades.  

Get assured A++ grades with ACCT 621 Managerial Accounting Assignment Help services online!

The ACCT 621 Accounting for managers UCW course is a complex subject program. We have a professional team of mentors who can resolve any difficulties or problems you may face because we provide assistance day and night. Our team assures you that we give our best to help you and do the best to get you complete the task as soon as possible. Punjab Assignment help, by means of our online service, will preserve your professor experience by providing first-class solutions.

PAH is the help you need most during your studies. Often, students cannot manage their studies and pocket money at the same time. Therefore, we deliver our online ACCT 621 Accounting for managers Homework Help services at a very reasonable price and will offer you a negotiated price.

PAH team performs thousands of tasks every day. We have many years of experience and can give you the right advice throughout the course. So far, a number of students attain their desired grades by availing our online services. Are you only left behind, then contact us as soon as possible.

Students, you can join our ACCT 621 Accounting for managers UCW Assignment Help service, try it yourself. You can visit our online portal, if you need help, send us an email. We are delighted to be with you and help you achieve your academic success.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *